Your Player Page
Flag Football Schedule

Saturday Men's Flag Football (Summer 2021)

Saturday, August 14

First Week - SHIRTS
Double Headers
407 Juice (ic), Off Constantly (r)
Byes
Rockets (ic), Syndicate (ic), The Akatsuki (ic), Za’Lando (ic), constantly off (r), Multiple Scoregasms !?! (r), The Akatsuki (r), Wakanda (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  407 Juice (ic) [28]
vs
 
  Bandits (ic) [40]
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, August 21

Byes
Rum runners (ic), The Akatsuki (ic), Off Constantly (r), Sandlot Legends (r), The Akatsuki (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Rockets (ic) [0]
vs
 
  407 Juice (ic) [42]
 
  Syndicate (ic) [30]
vs
 
  Havoc (ic) [14]
Field 2
 
  BOMB3R$ (ic) [6]
vs
 
  Bandits (ic) [22]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, September 4

No Games - Holiday

Saturday, September 18

Games will be played at MLK2
Byes
BOMB3R$ (ic), Syndicate (ic), Za’Lando (ic), constantly off (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
MLK 2 - Field 1
 
  Rockets (ic) [0]
vs
 
  Rum runners (ic) [2]
Rockets Forfeit
MLK 2 - Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, September 25

Games will be played at Ward B
Double Headers
Bandits (ic), Multiple Scoregasms !?! (r), Rockets (ic), Rum runners (ic), Za’Lando (ic)
Byes
The Akatsuki (ic), Off Constantly (r), The Akatsuki (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  407 Juice (ic) [21]
vs
 
  Syndicate (ic) [20]
Field 2
 
  Za’Lando (ic) [14]
vs
 
  Bandits (ic) [13]
 
  Bandits (ic) [27]
vs
 
  Rockets (ic) [18]
 
  BOMB3R$ (ic) [14]
vs
 
  Rockets (ic) [19]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 2

Playoffs
Double Headers
Don't be a Dick (r), Off Constantly (r), Sandlot Legends (r), The Akatsuki (r), Wakanda (r), constantly off (r)
Byes
Syndicate (ic), Sackstreet Boys (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  407 Juice (ic) [20]
vs
 
  Za’Lando (ic) [32]
 
  Wakanda (r) [13]
vs
 
  The Akatsuki (r) [12]
 
  Wakanda (r) [13]
vs
 
  Off Constantly (r) [33]
 
  Rum runners (ic) [12]
vs
 
  Bandits (ic) [14]
Field 3
 
  The Akatsuki (ic) [41]
vs
 
  BOMB3R$ (ic) [32]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 9

Double Headers
BOMB3R$ (ic), Sackstreet Boys (r), Syndicate (ic), The Akatsuki (ic), The Akatsuki (r), constantly off (r)
Byes
Don't be a Dick (r), Tune Squad (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Syndicate (ic) [39]
vs
 
  Za’Lando (ic) [34]
 
  Bandits (ic) [18]
vs
 
  Syndicate (ic) [40]
Field 2
Field 3
 
  BOMB3R$ (ic) [22]
vs
 
  Rum runners (ic) [31]
 
  BOMB3R$ (ic) [0]
vs
 
  407 Juice (ic) [2]
Bombers forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 16

Double Headers
Syndicate (ic), The Akatsuki (r), Tune Squad (r), constantly off (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  The Akatsuki (ic) [20]
vs
 
  Bandits (ic) [18]
 
  Rockets (ic) [0]
vs
 
  Za’Lando (ic) [40]
Field 2
 
  BOMB3R$ (ic) [8]
vs
 
  Syndicate (ic) [32]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Rec Playoffs Starting
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Tune Squad (r) [14]
vs
 
  Wakanda (r) [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Int/Comp Playoffs starting
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  BOMB3R$ (ic) [0]
vs
 
  Rockets (ic) [2]
Field 3
 
  Bandits (ic) [6]
vs
 
  407 Juice (ic) [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, November 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)