Your Player Page
Kickball Schedule

Monday Coed Kickball / Cady Way (Fall 2022)

Sponsors

Monday, October 24

First Week - NO SHIRTS
Byes
BUNT force trauma (l), Diamond Dombies (l), Bumblebees (u), Kickelob Ultra (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 10 - Outfield 1
Field 10 - Outfield 2
  UFO (u) [19]
vs
  EY (l) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 7

Byes
Grass Stains (l), Don’t Stop Ballieving (u), One Kick Wonders (u), Putati (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 10 - Outfield 1
Field 10 - Outfield 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 14

Byes
EY (l), Kickin it Old School (l), Fried Kicken (u), Whiskey Kick (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 10 - Outfield 1
  Putati (u) [1]
vs
  UFO (u) [18]
Field 10 - Outfield 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 21

Byes
Bad News BEERS (l), New Kicks On The Block (l), Too Old for Flag Football (l), UFO (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 10 - Outfield 1
Field 10 - Outfield 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 28

Byes
BUNT force trauma (l), Diamond Dombies (l), Bumblebees (u), Kickelob Ultra (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 10 - Outfield 1
Field 10 - Outfield 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 5

Byes
Grass Stains (l), Don’t Stop Ballieving (u), One Kick Wonders (u), Putati (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 10 - Outfield 1
Field 10 - Outfield 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 12

Byes
Bad News BEERS (l), Kickin it Old School (l), Fried Kicken (u), Whiskey Kick (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 10 - Outfield 1
Field 10 - Outfield 2
  Bumblebees (u) [0]
vs
  UFO (u) [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 19

Byes
New Kicks On The Block (l), Too Old for Flag Football (l), Kickelob Ultra (u), UFO (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 10 - Outfield 1
Field 10 - Outfield 2
  EY (l) [0]
vs
  Kickin it Old School (l) [7]
EY Forfeits

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 9

Double Headers
Kickelob Ultra (u)
Byes
EY (l)
  6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8:10 PM 9:00 PM
Field 10 - Outfield 1
  Diamond Dombies (l) [0]
vs
  Whiskey Kick (u) [7]
Diamond dombies forfeited
Field 10 - Outfield 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 16

No Games - Holiday
Field Closed - Martin Luther King Jr. Day

Monday, January 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games will be played at Showalter East 2
(Northwest behind Cady Way 10's outfield)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
  EY (l) [0]
vs
  BUNT force trauma (l) [7]
EY Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games played at Showalter East 2
(Northwest behind Cady Way 10's outfield)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 10 - Outfield 1
Lower
Finals
Upper
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)