Your Player Page
Flag Football Schedule

Tuesday Men's Flag Football / Lake Fairview (Spring 2024)

Tuesday, April 30

First Week - SHIRTS
Double Headers
The Incredibles (l)
Byes
Lit Papis (u) - CHAMPS, Puff Boyz (u), Spark Up (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 3 - #1
Field 3 - #2
 
  T.Q.L (l) [0]
vs
 
  Flagyardigans (l) [27]

 
  Delinquents (l) [25]
vs
 
  KillaRoos (u) [30]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 7

Double Headers
Puff Boyz (u)
Byes
LEGION OF MAGIC (l), T.Q.L (l), The Incredibles (l)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 3 - #1
 
  Spark Up (u) [40]
vs
 
  Thieves (u) [7]

Field 3 - #2
 
  Puff Boyz (u) [28]
vs
 
  KillaRoos (u) [29]

 
  Red Rum (u) [25]
vs
 
  Puff Boyz (u) [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 14

Double Headers
KillaRoos (u)
Byes
Puff Boyz (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 3 - #1
 
  Thieves (u) [18]
vs
 
  KillaRoos (u) [34]

Field 3 - #2
 
  KillaRoos (u) [2]
vs
 
  Past our Primetime (l) - CHAMPS [0]

Past our Primetime Forfeit
 
  T.Q.L (l) [0]
vs
 
  Delinquents (l) [33]

 
  Spark Up (u) [14]
vs
 
  Red Rum (u) [37]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 21

Double Headers
Puff Boyz (u)
Byes
Lit Papis (u) - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 3 - #1
 
  Puff Boyz (u) [12]
vs
 
  Thieves (u) [8]

Field 3 - #2
 
  KillaRoos (u) [32]
vs
 
  Red Rum (u) [14]

 
  Spark Up (u) [30]
vs
 
  Delinquents (l) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 28

Games Canceled tonight!
These games will be moved to the end of this current season.

Tuesday, June 4

Double Headers
Lit Papis (u) - CHAMPS, Spark Up (u)
Byes
KillaRoos (u), Puff Boyz (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 3 - #1
Field 3 - #2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 18

GAMES WILL BE PLAYED ON FIELD #5 AT LAKE FAIRVIEW
Double Headers
KillaRoos (u), LEGION OF MAGIC (l), Lit Papis (u) - CHAMPS, T.Q.L (l)
Field #5 is the singular field to the left when you enter the park
  6:20 PM 7:10 PM 8:00 PM 8:50 PM
Field 5 - #1
 
  Thieves (u) [2]
vs
 
  The Incredibles (l) [0]

The Incredibles Forfeit
Field 5 - #2
 
  Spark Up (u) [38]
vs
 
  T.Q.L (l) [6]

 
  LEGION OF MAGIC (l) [20]
vs
 
  T.Q.L (l) [21]

 
  Red Rum (u) [35]
vs
 
  Delinquents (l) [28]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 25

Double Headers
Puff Boyz (u)
Byes
KillaRoos (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 3 - #1
 
  T.Q.L (l) [0]
vs
 
  Thieves (u) [0]

Double Forfeit
Field 3 - #2
 
  Puff Boyz (u) [0]
vs
 
  Spark Up (u) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games will be played at Showalter East 2
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  T.Q.L (l) [0]
vs
 
  Delinquents (l) [2]

Field 2
 
  Thieves (u) [19]
vs
 
  Spark Up (u) [14]

 
  Thieves (u) [13]
vs
 
  KillaRoos (u) [20]

 
  Red Rum (u) [34]
vs
 
  Puff Boyz (u) [27]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games will be played at Showalter East 1
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)