Your Player Page
Soccer Schedule

Thursday Coed Soccer (Summer 2021)

Thursday, June 24

First Week - SHIRTS
Byes
Ballers United FC (l), Just for Kicks (l), Grass Kickers (u) - CHAMPS, Orlando Cuzmos (u)
  6:20 PM 7:10 PM 8:00 PM 8:50 PM
MLK 3 - Field 1
 
  OFAC (l) [2]
vs
 
  Team Lasso (l) [3]
MLK 3 - Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 1

Games will be played at Showalter East Field 2

Thursday, July 15

Games will be played at Showalter East Field 2
Byes
Orlando Tragics (l), Turf Burglars (l)
  6:20 PM 7:10 PM 8:00 PM 8:50 PM
Showalter East 2 - Field 1
 
  OFAC (l) [0]
vs
 
  Pique Blinders (u) [4]
Showalter East 2 - Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 5

Byes
Team Lasso (l), Watauga Group (l) - CHAMPS
  6:20 PM 7:10 PM 8:00 PM 8:50 PM
MLK 2 - Field 1
MLK 2 - Field 2
 
  OFAC (l) [8]
vs
 
  Just for Kicks (l) [1]
 
  Lyons (u) [4]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC (l) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 12

Double Headers
Orlando Cuzmos (u)
Byes
OFAC (l), The Fat Drakes (l), Lyons (u)
  6:20 PM 7:10 PM 8:00 PM 8:50 PM
MLK 2 - Field 1
 
  Threat Level Midnight (u) [5]
vs
 
  Team Lasso (l) [0]
Final 6-0
MLK 2 - Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 19

Playoffs
Byes
Fire Ferrets (l), Orlando Cuzmos (u)
  6:20 PM 7:10 PM 8:00 PM 8:50 PM
MLK 2 - Field 1
MLK 2 - Field 2
 
  Lyons (u) [11]
vs
 
  Turf Burglars (l) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 26

Byes
Beer Drinkers, Goal Scorers (u), Threat Level Midnight (u)
  6:20 PM 7:10 PM 8:00 PM 8:50 PM
MLK 2 - Field 1
MLK 2 - Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 2

  6:20 PM
MLK 2 - Field 1
MLK 2 - Field 2
 
  OFAC (l) [1]
vs
 
  Orlando Cuzmos (u) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 16

Byes
OFAC (l), Orlando Tragics (l), The Wrangelers (l), #SquadGoals (u), Lyons (u), Orlando Cuzmos (u)
  6:20 PM 7:10 PM 8:00 PM
MLK 2 - Field 1
MLK 2 - Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 23

Byes
ABCDE FC (l), Pique Blinders (u)
  6:20 PM 7:10 PM 8:00 PM 8:50 PM
MLK 2 - Field 1
MLK 2 - Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:20 PM 7:10 PM 8:00 PM 8:50 PM
MLK 2 - Field 1
 
  Threat Level Midnight (u) [3]
vs
 
  Lyons (u) [2]
Won on pks
MLK 2 - Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)